header fr

 
 
Deutsche Flagge
flag fr
x
english artists
 

Graue Linie
Archive: 1989 - 2013

Selection of Artists who participated in exhibitions curated and financed by Peter Herrmann

  Aboudramane  Aboudramane
Akinbode Akinbiyi

  Sunday Jack Akpan Sunday Jack Akpan Laura Anderson Barbata Laura Anderson Barbata 

  Berry Bickle Berry Bickle Angelika Böck

Angelika Böck

Greg Bogin

 

Greg Bogin

nach oben Botala Tala Botala Tala Fréderic Bruly Bouabré Frédéric Bruly Bouabré
    Mansour Ciss - Kanakassi El Hadji Mansour Ciss
  Liz Crossley Liz Crossley
Jean-Luc Cornec
  Dalila Dalleas Danielle Diwouta-Kotto Danièle Diwouta-Kotto
  Sokari Douglas Camp Sokari Douglas Camp Ubbo Enninga Ubbo Enninga
  Günther Förg Günter Förg Peter Gersina

Peter Gersina

Mamadou Gomis

Mamadou Gomis

nach oben Pierre Granoux

Pierre Granoux

Amouzou Glikpa

Nicole Guiraud

 

Amouzou Glikpa

Nicole Guiraud

    Volker Hamann Volker Hamann
Susan Hefuna
  Bodys Isek Kingeles Bodys Isek-Kingelez  
Ayana V. Jackson
 
Martin Kippenberger
 
Imi Knoebel
 
Daniel Kojo Schrade
 
  Joseph Kosuth Joseph Kosuth   Bill Kouélany Bill Kouélany
  Marcia Wok Kure Marcia Kure  
Moshekwa Langa
   
Goddy Leye
Goddy Leye  
 
Malam
 
Nelson Mandela
Nelson Mandela
Alfred Meyerhuber
Alfred Meyerhuber    Myriam Mihindou Myriam Mihindou
nach oben
Moké
Moké

Nikolas Mukomberanwa

 

Ingrid Mwangi

  Charly Classpeter Nana Brewuo III Otobong Nkanga Otobong Nkanga Markus Oehlen Markus Oehlen

 
Mario Ohno

Mario Ohno

Senam Okudzeto

Zohra Opoku

 

Osodi

Owusu-Ankomah

  Lawson Oyekan Lawson Oyekan
Marie Pittroff

Marie Pittroff

Edouard Prulhiere

Edouard Prulhiere
  Johannes Rave
Johannes Rave
  Jens Reulecke Jens Reulecke
 
Chéri Samba
  Chéri Samba
nach oben Brighton Sango  Brighton Sango
Manuela Sambo

Manuela Sambo

 

Pietro Sanguineti


 

Piedro Sanguineti

    Jürgen Schadeberg Juergen Schadeberg Ralf Schmerberg Ralf Schmerberg
  Klaus Schnocks-Meusen Klaus Schnocks-Meusen
Spee Nzante
 
    Haim Steinbach Pascale Marthine Tayou Pascale Marthine Tayou
  Manuela Warstat

Manuela Warstat

Thomas Weber
     

 

Doris Weller

Doris Weller

Michel Würthle

Michel Würthle

nach oben
Yenatfenta Abate
  Heimo Zobernig Heimo Zobernig
Graue Linie
Archive: 1989 - 2012

Prêt à partager. 2012. Berlin - Stuttgart - Douala - Maputo - Lagos - Dakar
Curators: Elke aus dem Moore • Sandrine Micossé-Aikins • Koyo Kouoh • Aicha Diallo

Artists: Jamika Ajalon • Akinbode Akinbiyi • Ulé Barcelos • Ndiaga Diaw • Nafissatou Diop • Simone Gilges • Mamadou Gomis • Gugulective • Zille Homma Hamid • Hubert Mahela Katamba • Astrid S. Klein • Goddy Leye • Philip Metz • Lambert Mousseka • Zanele Muholi • Pakama Ngceni • Zohra Opoku • Friedrich M. Ploch • Athi-Patra Ruga • Nontsikelelo "Lolo" Veleko

•Sabina Husicic • Bibiana Arena Coronel • Nkuli Mlangeni • Sinethemba Twalo • Ndiaga Diaw • Jamika Ajalon • Philipp Khabo Köpsell • Annika Niemann • Valérie Hammerbacher • Prof. Uwe Fischer • Staatliche Akademie der Bildenden Künste Stuttgart • Philip Metz • Barbara Barsch • Ev Fischer • Matthias Merker • Stefanie Alber • Anton Berndt • Valérie Hammerbacher • Rainer Koch • Iris Lenz • Annika Niemann • Barbara Karsch-Chaïeb


gray
 

Focus10 - Basel. 16.6.- 20.6.2010. Off-Projekt zur Art Basel
Curators: Christine Eyene (UK) - Lerato Bereng (ZA)Creativ African Network
Steve Bandoma (DRC/ZA) • Faith47 and Rowan Phybus(ZA) • Justin Fiske (ZA) • Ricky Lee Gordon (ZA) • Bers Grandsinge (DRC/B) • Ibrahim el Hadad (ET/CH) • Victor Mukelekesha (Z/N) • Samuel Olou (RT/N) • Cameron Platter (ZA) • Frauke Stegmann (ZA) • thanksthanksafrica (CDN) - Christian Tundula (DRC/B) - Breeze Yoko (ZA)


gray
art Karlsruhe 4.-7. März 2010
Sammlerausstellung Süd-Afrika. Kuratiert von Monna Mokoena und Peter Herrmann. Dr. Sello Rathete Collection und die Daimler Art Collection
Jane Alexander • David Goldblatt • Kay Hassan • William Kentridge • Kagiso Patrick Mautloa • Zwelethu Mthethwa • Andrew Nhlangwini • Johannes Phokela • Jürgen Schadeberg • Guy Tillim • Andrew Tshabangu

gray

You Saw One - You Know All • 28 artists from Ethiopia. 2005:
Zeradawite Abate • Kerim Ahmed • Daniel Asfaw • Solomon Asfaw • Berhan Asmanaw • Seyoum Ayalew • Merikokeb Berhanu • Mihret Dawit • Hailemariam Dendir • Emac Eshete • Benyam Eyassu • Mulugeta Gebrekidan • Mekasha Haile • Tegene Kunbi • Baye Lakew • Engdaget Legesse • Matewos Legesse • Abera Mehari • Berhanu Mekonnen • Bereket T. Michael • Zeinu Mudeser • Wondwossen Tadesse • Eyob Tefera • Debebe Tesfaye • Nebyou Tesfaye • Nigatu Tsehay • Zerihun Workineh • Elias Worku • Projekt: Yenatfenta Abate

Graue Linie
 
Nous sommes bien ensemble • Artists from France and Germany
Jean-Marc Andrieu • Rodolphe Huguet • Raphaëlle Paupert-Borne • Anne Vidal • Beck/Huber • Pierre Granoux • Frank Kästner • Ute Lindner • Projekt: Pierre Granoux

Graue Linie
 
Selection of artists who participated in exhibitions curated by Peter Herrmann but who are not beeing documented on our domain

nach oben
Graue Linie
Musicians
 

Souleymane Touré

Souleymane Touré

Sonja Kandels

 

Aly Keita

Famson Akinola

 

Sadiq Bey

Sadiq Bey

Longitude 0/20
Gallery production

Martin Schnabel
   
   

nach oben
Amuri Ntambwe - Mfa Kera - Roger Sutcliff - Prof. Meki Nzewi - Mani Neumeier - Luigi Archetti - Djatou Touré - Mori Dioubaté - Maja Joel-Dürr - Mark Reinke - And.Ypsilon - Ralf Goldkind - Okas Sylla - Patrice Ferrandis - Djelifily Sako - Cremildo de Caifaz - Abdoul Aziz Sinka - Stefan Charisius.

Graue Linie
Reading/Theatre

  Felix Kama
Philippa Ebéné
Nisma Cherra
  John E. Yamoah

Graue Linie
Photografers (Exhibitions, reproductions, openings)

nach oben Uli Lack
Studio Kettner
Stuttgart
Volker Kreidler
Berlin/Dresden

Menue bas